Website Terms and Conditions

This website is provided by Mission Accomplished Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with registered number 11165355 and whose registered office is at The Old Print Works, 498-506 Moseley Rd, Birmingham B12 9AH. In this privacy policy “us” or “we” shall mean Mission Accomplished Limited.

By accessing, browsing and/or using this website, you agree to these Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree, do not access, browse or use this website. If you are currently a party to a formal purchase agreement with us the terms of that agreement will supersede any of these Terms and Conditions to the extent of any inconsistency.

The information on this website is provided “as is” and all warranties, conditions and other terms implied by statute or common law are, to the fullest extent permitted by law, excluded.

Privacy

The following describes our practices regarding any personal information that you provide to us through our website, www.mission.guru. Please take a moment to read this policy.

From time to time we may need to make changes to this privacy policy and the Terms and Conditions of use of this website. This may happen as the result of government regulation, new technologies, or other developments relevant to data protection. We advise you to regularly review this policy when you visit the website to learn more about how we safeguard your privacy.

Collection and Use of Your Personal Information

We will only collect personal information from you which you have voluntarily provided by completing an enquiry forms on the website and / or which you have sent to us via email. If you provide us with your contact details, we may contact you to request further information.

If you do not want your personal data collected or used, please do not submit your data to us.

You agree that we may obtain, hold and use the personal information you provide for the purposes of providing you with our services and ancillary services (the “Purposes”). The Purposes include, without limitation:

  • Storing and processing information to better understand your needs and personalising and improving the website and our products and services;
  • To respond to any enquiries you have made;
  • To conduct surveys or promotions;
  • Contacting you if we change our products and services or terms or if we need to give you notice of those terms;
  • For the purpose of marketing our other products and services to you (by post, telephone, fax, email or other available method) unless you indicate or subsequently notify us that you do not wish to receive such material;
  • For the prevention of fraud;
  • For any purpose required by law or regulatory authorities;
  • For our billing or accounting purposes.

You consent to the transfer of your personal information to countries outside the European Economic Area (which countries may not provide the same protection for your personal information as the UK), in the unlikely event that the processing of your personal information involves such a transfer.

Sharing Your Information

We do not share, sell or distribute personal data to or with third parties unless:

  1. The transfer of your data to third parties is strictly necessary for the performance of the Purposes;
  2. You have consented to this; or
  3. It is required to enforce or apply our terms and conditions or other agreements, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Mission Accomplished Limited, our clients or others (this includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction).

We may disclose, transfer, sell or assign any of the information described above, including personally identifiable information to third parties as a result of or in preparation for the sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganisation or liquidation of Mission Accomplished Limited and you consent to such disclosure, transfer, sale or assignment.

Cookies

In addition to asking you to submit personal information, we may collect information about you automatically when you visit this website. We may collect this information through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on to your computer by websites that you visit and they allow sites to identify your computer (but not you) the next time you visit. This information is not normally personally identifiable and includes general information about your computer settings, your connection to the internet, your IP address, your browsing patterns, your geographical location and your username and password if relevant.

Cookies are used to make websites work, to improve efficiency of websites, to improve the user’s experience and to provide usage information on websites.

When you first visit this website you will be given the option to accept all cookies or click on ‘Settings’ to decide which cookies you wish to accept. Your browser will remember your choices for 90 days and then you will be asked to reconfirm your preferences. If you wish to change your settings before then just clear all cookies from the browser you are using and the next time you visit or refresh the page you will be presented with those options again.

In addition, most internet browsers give you the option to reject all cookies, accept all cookies, erase cookies stored on your computer or be notified before a cookie is stored on your computer. Your ease of use of the website may be reduced if you reject all cookies. You will need to refer to your internet browser instructions to find out more about these options and how to use them.

For further information about cookies and how to disable them please go to aboutcookies.org.

Security

We endeavour to protect the security of your personal information and to enforce your choices regarding the use to which your information is put. As you may be aware, no data transmission over the internet can be entirely secure. As a result, while we will always use reasonable endeavours to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee that any information you submit to us will be free from unauthorised third party use or intrusion. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information nor the use of this website and accordingly we do not accept any responsibility for any damage or loss caused as a result.

We cannot guarantee that the website is free from viruses or malicious codes and accordingly we do not accept any responsibility for any damage or loss caused by any such viruses or codes. You agree that it is your responsibility to satisfy yourself that your own information technology / equipment you use to access the website is protected against such viruses and/or codes.

Monitoring Emails

We may monitor and/or keep records of email communications which you send to us in the interests of our business and in accordance with this policy.

Links to Other Websites

The website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the policies, practices or security of such other websites. When you leave the website you should ensure that you read the privacy policies of websites you visit.

Your Rights

In addition to our safeguards as detailed above, your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act. This provides amongst other things that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. It requires that information we hold should be accurate, relevant and not excessive and that the information should, where necessary, be kept up to date and not retained for longer than is necessary. For further information on the Data Protection Act and the Information Commissioner please follow this link.

Accessing Personal Information

You can ask to review the personal information we hold about you and ask us to change or delete any of this information. You can do this by contacting us by email or post at the addresses shown below. We may charge a small administration fee of £10 in relation to any requests for access to personal information.

Please help us keep your personal information current and accurate by contacting us if your personal information becomes out of date. If you have any queries please contact us using this form or by writing to Mission Accomplished Limited, The Old Print Works, 498-506 Moseley Rd, Birmingham B12 9AH.

Back to Home Page